About Verra

Team

All
Executive Team
CEO Office
Program Development and Innovation Team
Operations Team
Legal, Policy, and Markets Team
Program Management Team

David Antonioli

Chief Executive Officer

Mohanraj Adhikari

Manager, Technology Solutions

Batrisyia Affendy

Program Officer, VCS Methodologies

Claudia Milena Agudelo Palacio

Senior Program Officer, Agriculture

Chris Ajemian

Program Officer, Agriculture Innovation

Viridiana Alcantara-Shivapatham

Senior Program Officer, Agriculture Innovation

Jonathon Alcock

Manager, Supply Chain Innovation

Michele Anderson

Senior Manager, International Human Resources

Marisa Andreazza

Registry Administrator

María Felicia Arnal

Program Officer

Anindita Astuti

Registry Administrator

Nafil Rabbani Attamimi

Program Officer

Julianne Baroody

Senior Director, Forest Carbon Innovation

Rachel Barrales

Program Officer

Kelli Barrett

Senior Program Officer, Communications - Writing & Editing

Karina Bautista

Senior Program Officer, Nature-based Innovation

Jamal Briggs

Information Technology Support Manager

Marie Calmel

Senior Technical Manager, Natural Climate Solutions

Ben Carrier

Legal Director

Jacobo Carrizales

Senior Officer Auditor and Accreditation Body Engagement

Christopher Chapman

Manager, CCB & SD VISta Programs

Tanya Chase

Program Officer

Krista Ciaccio

Program Associate

Benoît Clément

Director, Financial Innovation

Barbara Cook

Human Resources Assistant

Patrick Crist

Director, Sustainable Development Programs Management

Rishi Das

Manager, Technologies for Natural Climate Solutions

Michelle Davidov

Administrator, Program Development & Innovation

Joshua Dennison

Senior Program Officer, Technology Solutions

Chris DeSellems

Human Resources Coordinator

Christian Ehrat

Director, VCS Program Methodologies

Diego Ezcurra

Manager, Methodologies

Will Ferretti

Chief Operating and Financial Officer

Vanessa Flores

Senior Program Officer, Sustainable Development

Evan Frazier

Senior Registry Administrator

Riana Frazier

Operations Manager

Basanta Guantam

Manager, REDD+ Technical Innovation

Payal Ghosh

Manager, Technological and Industrial Solutions

Javier Gonzalez

Senior Program Officer, Market Analysis

María Ana Gonzalez

Senior Program Officer

Max Grigri

Program Officer

Anca Grindeanu

Registry Administrator

Kirsten Grish

HR & Finance Administrative Assistant

Liz Guinessey

Manager, Food and Blue Carbon Innovation

Arianne Hellwig

Finance Registry Assistant

Jessica Herfurth

Senior Program Officer, Sustainable Development Policy & Markets

Lindsay Hollingsworth

Program Officer, Communications

Andrew Howard

Senior Director, Climate Policy and Strategy

Laurin Hunley

Staff Accountant

Christina Irven

Senior Program Officer, Events

Bathandwa Isaac

Program Associate

Toby Janson-Smith

Chief Program Development and Innovation Officer

Stefan Jirka

Senior Manager, Agriculture Innovation

Cody Jones

Executive Assistant to the CFO & COO

Ian Kuwahara

Director, Energy and Industrial Innovation

Kimberly Lewtas

Senior Program Officer, Nature-based Innovation

Kristen Linscott

Senior Program Officer, Plastic Program

David Lubanga

Senior Program Officer

Breffni Lynch

Director, Verra Registry

Abel Marcarini

Senior Program Officer

Leah Martin

Registry Finance Coordinator

Cheryl Masella

Director of Finance

Current Masunungure

Program Officer

Heather McEwan

Senior Manager, Project Developer Engagement

Sara Mickens Rivers

Director, Human Resources

Anna Mortimer

Senior Program Officer

Tanushree Bagh Mukherjee

Director, VCS Program Management

Lauren Mullady

Program Officer, Sustainable Development

Mabel Nabunya

Program Officer

Hellen Nansikombi

Senior Program Officer

Diego Navarrete

Senior Program Officer, VCS Methodologies, Natural Climate Solutions

Nazia Naqvi

Senior Program Officer, Project Developer Stakeholder Engagement

Nirakar Nepal

Software Engineer

Janice O’Brien

Director, Auditing and Accreditation

Gerald Ouellette

Manager, Energy Innovation

Kelly Peak

Senior Registry Administrator

Sandra Pina

Registry Administrator

Spencer Plumb

Manager, Forest Carbon Innovation

Robin Rix

Chief Legal, Policy, and Markets Officer

Hannah Robinson

Manager, Plastic Program

Salvador Sanchez Colon

REDD+ Technical Innovation Manager

Angelo Sartori

Director, Stakeholder Engagement

Gina Schell

Senior Manager, Board Governance

Cassandra Schostek

Senior Program Officer, VCS Methodologies, Technological & Industrial Solutions

Jerry Seager

Interim Chief Program Management Officer

Smita Shah

Accounting Manager

Benktesh Sharma

Senior Director, Technology Solutions

Kranav Sharma

Manager, Industrial Innovation

Palak Sharma

Program Officer, Sustainable Development

Nicole Shermer

Manager, VCS Program Development

Komal Sinha

Director, Plastics and Sustainable Development Policy and Markets

Deepshikha Singh

Program Officer

MJ Sorenson

Program Officer

Cathy Spicer-Sitzes

Senior Program Officer, Digital Communications

Jovanda Stallworth

Manager, Payroll & Grants

David Sturt

Business Process Analyst

Alicia Tacoronte

Human Resources Coordinator

Lorena Arredondo Tagle

Manager, Sustainable Development Innovation

Cai May Tan

Senior Program Officer

Kelsey Tennett

Administrator, Program Management

Anne Thiel

Senior Manager, Communications

Amy Thom

Manager, Sustainable Development Innovation

Susana Vélez Haller

Senior Manager, Auditor and Accreditation Body Engagement

Richa Verma

Senior Program Officer, Energy and Industrial Projects

Sinclair Vincent

Director, Sustainable Development Innovation & Markets

Candace Vinke

Senior Director, Nature-based Innovation

Moulik Wadhwa

Registry Administrator

Shea Wales

Program Officer

Justin Wheler

Senior Director, Program Development

Steve Zwick

Senior Manager, Media Relations

Interns